Cricket Betting at bdgil — Get the Best Online Betting Experience on BPL, IPL and T20 World Cup
Add excitement to every ball, every wicket and every six. Place live and pre-match bets on bdgil's cricket betting platform and enjoy fast payouts.
Why choose cricket betting at bdgil?
Cricket is Bangladesh's national passion. From Dhaka's stadiums to village grounds — the excitement of cricket is everywhere. bdgil takes that excitement one step further through online cricket betting.
At bdgil you can place live and pre-match bets on all major tournaments including BPL (Bangladesh Premier League), IPL (Indian Premier League), ICC T20 World Cup, Asia Cup and international Test series. Every Bangladesh Tigers match is now even more thrilling.
Our platform updates odds in real time, offers in-play betting, and lets you start betting with a deposit of just ৳200 via bKash, Nagad or Rocket.
Key advantages of bdgil cricket betting
Live In-Play Betting
Place bets at real-time odds on every over and after every wicket during the match. bdgil's live betting feature gives you the opportunity right at the most critical moments.
LiveAll Major Tournaments
BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, ODI series — bdgil covers all international and domestic cricket tournaments.
TournamentsFast Payouts
No waiting when you win — receive your winnings via bKash or Nagad in just 30 minutes to 3 hours. Minimum withdrawal is only ৳500.
Fast PayoutsCompetitive Odds
bdgil offers competitive odds for every match, ensuring your every bet has the highest possible return.
Best OddsSafe and Secure
Your account and transactions are fully protected with SSL encryption and advanced security technology. Fair play is our commitment.
SSL Secured24/7 Bengali Support
Our Bengali-speaking support team is always ready for any issue. Get assistance in your mother tongue via live chat at any time.
24/7What types of bets can you place in cricket?
Cricket betting at bdgil is not limited to Match Winner — there are many markets available to bet on. From Match Winner for new bettors to in-play special markets for experienced bettors, bdgil has it all.
| Betting Market | Description |
|---|---|
| Match Winner | Bet on which team will win the match |
| Toss Winner | Predict which team will win the toss |
| Top Batsman | Who will score the most runs in the match |
| Top Bowler | Who will take the most wickets |
| Over/Under | Whether total runs will be more or less than a set number |
| In-Play Betting | Place bets at any moment during the match |
| Series Winner | Which team will win the entire series |
Start cricket betting in just 4 steps
Create an Account
Go to the bdgil Login page and complete registration with your mobile number and password. Your account will be active within just a few minutes.
Claim Your Bonus
Get up to a 120% welcome bonus of ৳10,000 on your first deposit. The bonus activates with a deposit of just ৳200. Wagering requirement is 25x.
Choose Cricket
Select Cricket from the sports menu. Choose your preferred tournament — BPL, IPL or T20 World Cup — and place bets on your preferred market.
Withdraw When You Win
After winning, receive your money via bKash, Nagad or Rocket in just 30 minutes to 3 hours. Minimum withdrawal is only ৳500.
Popular cricket tournaments on bdgil
bdgil provides coverage of major tournaments throughout the year with cricket fans in Bangladesh in mind. The most betting action is found in the following tournaments:
BPL
Bangladesh Premier League — Place bets on team and individual performances in the country's top T20 league.
T20 LeagueIPL
Indian Premier League — Place live bets on every match in the world's most popular cricket league.
T20 LeagueT20 World Cup
Bet on matches featuring Bangladesh Tigers and the world's top teams in the ICC T20 World Cup.
ICC TournamentAsia Cup
Bet on matches between Bangladesh, India, Pakistan and other top subcontinent teams in the Asia Cup.
Asia TournamentSimple deposit and withdrawal methods
Deposit for cricket betting at bdgil using your preferred method. Start from just ৳200 via Bangladesh's most popular mobile banking and bank transfer options.
bKash
Fast and Secure
Minimum ৳200Nagad
Instant Transfer
Minimum ৳200Rocket
Uninterrupted Service
Minimum ৳200Bank Transfer
All banks supported
Minimum ৳200Minimum Deposit
৳200Minimum Withdrawal
৳500Withdrawal Time
30 minutes – 3 hoursWelcome Bonus
120%bdgil VIP Program — Play more, earn more
If you bet on cricket regularly, move up our VIP program and enjoy weekly cashback benefits. The more you bet, the higher the level you reach.
Bronze
Start at the Bronze level and earn up to 0.3% cashback per week on your cricket betting.
Weekly Cashback 0.3%Silver
Bet regularly to reach Silver and enjoy up to 0.5% cashback per week.
Weekly Cashback 0.5%Gold
Reach the top Gold level and earn up to 0.8% cashback per week. Gold members enjoy priority support and special offers.
Weekly Cashback 0.8%Join bdgil now and get a 120% bonus on your first deposit
Open an account at bdgil today to start live cricket betting on BPL, IPL and the T20 World Cup. Deposit just ৳200 and get a bonus of up to ৳10,000.
For players aged 21 and above only. Play responsibly.
Responsible Cricket Betting
bdgil believes that betting is an entertainment activity — not an addiction. Protecting every player on our platform is our highest priority. Enjoy cricket betting, but stay within your limits.
Set a budget for yourself and never go beyond that limit. Do not rush to increase your bets to recover losses — it can lead to even greater losses. If betting creates stress instead of enjoyment, take a break.
Our 24/7 Bangla support team is here for you whenever you need help. For more information, visit our Responsible Gaming page.
Safe Betting Tips
- Set your daily budget in advance
- Do not try to quickly recover lost money
- Do not place large bets on impulse
- Take regular breaks
- Spend time with family and friends
- Contact support if you have a problem
Frequently Asked Questions About Cricket Betting
Enjoy Cricket Betting with bdgil
Join bdgil today — Bangladesh's trusted cricket betting platform. We are always by your side with fast payouts, Bangla support and competitive odds.